Dietger
Wissounig
Architekten

on off

Portfolio_eng

2017

Center of Excellence, WKO Steiermark, Graz | Competition| 2nd Prize
Wohn- und Geschäftshaus Schönaugürtel 20, Graz | Competition| 1st Prize
Reininghaus Quartier 6A Süd, Graz | Competition
Kindergarten und Kinderkrippe, Lannach | Competition
Reininghaus Quartier 12, Graz | Competition
Biologiezentrum Universität St. Marx, Wien | Competition
Kirchner Kaserne, Graz | Cooperative Urban Planning Process

2016

Extension and Renovation of HBLA Pitzelstätten | Competition | 3rd Prize
Administration Building Aschach an der Donau | Competition | 2nd Prize
General Renovation Rudolfinum, Klagenfurt | Competition | 3rd Prize
Museum der Moderne, Berlin | Competition
School Competence Centre Ferlach | Competition | Acquisition
Reininghaus Quartier 7, Graz | Competition

2015

Health Care Facility Josefhof, Graz | Competition | 1st Prize | 2015-2018
Modification Hotel Mariahilf, Graz | Preliminary Study
Sports Park Hüttenbrennergasse, Graz | Competition | 5th Prize
Merkurbuilding Conrad-von-Hötzendorfstraße/Fröhlichgasse, Graz | Competition
Primary School and New Middle School Smart-City-Graz | Competition

2014

Hospital Barmherzige Brüder, Graz | Competition | 1st Prize | 2014-2020
Smart-City-Graz | Competition | 4th Prize
Sparkasse Bank St. Peter, Klagenfurt | Competition | 2nd Prize 
Elderly Home Hellmonsödt | Competition
Reconstruction and Adaption Campus Schendlingen-Vorkloster | Competition
Competence Centre of Building Materials Klagenfurt | Competition | 3rd Prize
Care Centre Mürzzuschlag | Competition | Acquisition
Temporary Student Residence, Vienna | Competition
Housing Construction Alte Poststraße, Graz | Competition

2013

Residence of the Austrian Embassy in Zagreb, Croatia | Competition | 4th Prize
Social Centre and Assisted Living, Koblach | Brainstorming Procedure
St. Vinzenz-Residence Schloss Schernberg, Schwarzach/Pongau | Competition | Acquisition
Bio-Impulse Centre Alt Grottenhof, Graz | Expert Procedure
Health Care Hotel Viva Salis, Altaussee | Competition | Workshop
Timber Housing Construction Hummelkaserne | Competition
Rathausstraße Building Vienna | Competition
Renovation Sports Hall Villach | Competition
Residential Care Home Nussdorf-Debant | Competition

2012

Residential Care Home Andritz, Graz | 100% Architect’s Service and Interior Planning | Competition | 1st Prize | 2012-2015
Retirement Home Nenzing | 100% Architect’s Service | 2012-2013
Sparkasse Bank Waidmannsdorf, Klagenfurt | General Planner and Competition | 1st Prize | 2012-2014
Reconstruction and Renovation Primary School Gnesau | Study Contract

2011

Residential Care Home Elvine-Bethanien, Treffen | 100% Architect’s Service | 2011-2013
Residential Care Home Spittal/Drau | 100% Architect’s Service | 2011-2014
Nursing Home Peter-Rosegger, Graz | 100% Architect’s Service and Interior Planning | Competition | 1st Prize | 2011-2014
Polytechnical School and Secondary School II, Feldkirchen | Study Contract
Event Hall Marktgemeinde Zirl | Competition
Residential Care Home Oberndorf | Competition
Housing Construction New Living by the Glan, Klagenfurt | Competition
Vocational Scholl Schloß Wies-Burgstall | Competition | 3rd Prize

2010

Residential Care Home St. Peter, Klagenfurt | 100% Architect’s Service | 2010-2012
Tunnel Control Centre Hausmannstätten | General planning and Interior planning | Competition | 1st Prize | 2010-2012
Housing Construction Waagner-Biro-Straße, Graz | Competition
LKH Wagna Ost | Competition | 2nd Prize 
Crew Accommodations in the Strass Baracks | Competition | Acquisition
Triple Sports Hall in Graz-Liebenau | Competition
Nursing Home Birkenwiese Dornbirn | Competition | Runner Up
Med-Campus, Graz | Competition | Acquisition
Housing Construction Deutschlandsberg | Competition | 2nd Prize 
Residential Care Home Afritz | Study Contract | Preliminary Design
Hospital Waiern, Feldkirchen | Competition

2009

Retirement Home Nenzing | Competition | 1st Prize | 2009-2013
Nursing Home Gleisdorf | Competition | 2nd Prize
Exhibition Hall Toleranzbethaus Fresach | Competition
Residential Care Home Patergassen | Study Contract
Housing Construction Keutschacher Straße, Klagenfurt | Competition

2008

Housing Construction Hausmannstätten | 100% architect’s service | Competition | 1st Prize | 2008-2013
Hartberg-Alleegasse | Urban Planning Study
New Construction Justice Graz | Competition
Nursing Home Pöllau with Gangoly | Competition
Housing Construction Neu-Ulm „Westlich Albertinum“, Germany | Competition | 2nd Prize
Judiciary Center Korneuburg | Competition
Community Centre Albeck Modifications and Additions | Preliminary Design and Cost Calculation | Competition | 1st Prize

2007

Retirement Home Maria Gail | 100% Architect’s Service | 2007-2010
Dwelling Home Gunhold, Klagenfurt | 100% Architect’s Service | 2007-2009
Study Gründerzeitviertel, Graz | Urban Planning
Residential Care Home Oberschützen | Feasibility Study
BRG/Climbing Hall and Triple Sports Hall St. Martin, Villach | Competition | 1st Prize | 2007-2013
Housing Construction Sonnenpark, Feldkirchen | Competition | 2nd Prize
Hospital for Dental, Oral and Maxillofacial medicine, Graz, with Gangoly | Competition
Housing Construction Kalsdorf, with Gangoly | Competition
Agricultural School Centre, Altmünster Salzkammergut | Competition

2006

Retirement Home Leoben-Göss | 100% Architect’s Service | Competition | 1st Prize | 2006-2014
Infineon Administration, Villach | Competition
Amalienhof Revitalization, Klagenfurt | Competition | 3rd Prize
Steweag – Reconstruction, Graz, with Croce & Klug | Expert Process
Bathing Complex Schruns-Tschagguns | Competition | 2nd Prize
Retirement Home Ostermiething, with Croce & Klug | Competition
Steinpeißhaus Hartberg | Competition | 3rd Prize
Entrance- and Reception Area SZ Julienhöhe | Building Permission Planning
Housing Construction South Vienna, Großpetersdorf | Volume Study
Sozialzentrum Hermagor | Competition | 2nd Prize
Park Linz, Remodeling | Competition

2005

Park Area, Community Steinfeld | 100% Architect’s Service
Modification Roof Structure, Kastner & Öhler, Graz | Competition | 2nd Prize
Urban Planning Competition Graz-St.Martin | Competition

2004

Housing Construction Markstein | General Planning and Local Supervision of Construction | Competition | 1st Prize | 2004-2006

2003

Retirement and Nursing Home Steinfeld | 100% Architect’s Service and Interior Planning | Competition | 1st Prize | 2003-2005
Atelier and Boilerhouse mit Loidl oder Co | 100% Architect’s Service | 2003-2007
Retirement Home Buermoos | Competition | Runner Up
BEWAG Store and warehouse Pinkafeld |Feasibilitystudy
Modification of Powerstation Pinkafeld | Feasibilitystudy

1995-2002

University, Luzern, Switzerland | Competition | Runner Up
Housing Construction Engelsdorferstraße, Graz | Revision Europan 5 | 2002-2016
Habiter l‘an 2000 – Paris/Orly, France | Competition | Special Prize of the Jury
Europandom – Habiter la ville outre-mer, Cayenne, France | Competition | 1st Prize
Europan 5 “Streifenflure”, Graz | Competition | 1st Prize
Haus Gradwohl, Fehring | Building Permission Planning
LVA Augsburg, Germany | Competition
University Library Potsdam, Germany with Dengler | Competition
Reconstruction Business- and Housingconstruction Fürstenfeld | Building Permission Planning
Residential-, Office- and Commercial Building Marko, Graz | Competition | 3rd Prize
Student Residence Salzburg with Bankosegger, Pernthaler, Tropper-Grinschgl | Competition | 3rd Prize
Volksbank Wiesloch, Germany with Bankosegger, Pernthaler | Competition | Acquisition